Staff Directory

POSITIONNAMESEXTENSIONEMAIL
1ST FLOOR
HUMAN RESOURCES UNIT
Recruitment ManagerRobinson, Tara1856Tara.Robinson@gov.ky
Operational HR OfficerEbanks-Iqbal, Dena1857Dena.Ebanks-Iqbal2@gov.ky
DATA & TESTING SERVICES UNIT
Senior Manager, Data & Testing ServicesHunte, Wingrove1836Wingrove.Hunte@gov.ky
Data Services OfficerBodden, Maria1831Maria.Bodden@gov.ky
Exams OfficerAdbul-Jabbar, Nadia
1862Nadiyah.Abdul-Jabbar@gov.ky
Administrative Assistant, Testing & ExamsMinzett, Loretta1863Loretta.Minzett@gov.ky
Executive Officer/Assistant (Temp)Whitelocke, Shante
1811(no email set up as yet)
REGISTRATION & CUSTOMER SERVICE UNIT
Senior Customer Service ManagerKirkconnell, Kimberly1816Kimberly.Kirkconnell@gov.ky
Senior Customer Service Officer
Registration, Attendance & Truancy Service OfficerSmith, Anola1841Anola.Smith@gov.ky
Customer Service (Temp)Law, Julie1850Julie.Law@gov.ky
Attendance & Truancy OfficerWebster, Marion1824Marion.Webster@gov.ky
Receptionist
McLaughlin, Bryna1846Bryna.McLaughlin@gov.ky
CONFERENCE ROOMS
Large Conference RoomLarge Conference Room1813
Small Conference RoomSmall Conference Room1814
2ND FLOOR
DIRECTOR’S OFFICE
Director of Education ServicesRay, Mark1844Mark.Ray@gov.ky
Deputy Director of Education ServicesBryan, Elroy1835Elroy.Bryan@gov.ky
Personal Assistant to the DirectorEbanks, Della1844Della.Ebanks@gov.ky
BUSINESS SERVICES UNIT
Acting Head of Business ServicesRivers, Jenny1839Jenny.Rivers@gov.ky
Procurement Officer
Executive OfficerBodden, Sariza1840Sariza.Bodden@gov.ky
Business Services (Temp)Morris, DebraDebra.morris@gov.ky
Office AssistantMcLaughlin, Heith1819Heith.McLaughlin@gov.ky
Liaison AccountantTrowers, DeAnnaDeAnna.Trowers@gov.ky
CHILD SAFEGUARDING SERVICES
Child Protection Officer/Designated Safeguarding LeadArgenzio-Gayle, Gina1859Gina.Argenzio-Gayle@gov.ky
TEACHING & LEARNING UNIT
Head of Teaching and LearningVacantVacant
Literacy SpecialistJackson, JessicaJessica.Jackson@gov.ky
Numeracy SpecialistConly, JoanneJoanne.Conly@gov.ky
STEM SpecialistTa’Bois, StephenStephen.TaBois@gov.ky
Science & Technology CoachMiller, TiyenTiyen.Miller@gov.ky
FACILITIES UNIT
Facilities ManagerRobinson, Alan1815Alan.Robinson@gov.ky
Administrative & Accounts OfficerCalderin-Ebanks, Jesika1843Jesika.Calderin-Ebanks@gov.ky
Facilities SuperintendentGardner, Glen (Arek)1842Glen.Gardner@gov.ky
Facilities SuperintendentYates, Andre916-3185Andre.Yates@gov.ky
Facilities Co-ordinatorVacantVacant
Facilities Co-ordinatorWhittaker, Bunyan1818Bunyan.Whittaker@gov.ky
Facilities Co-ordinator (Cayman Brac)Conolly, CaseyCasey.Conolly@gov.ky
Facilities and Business Services Support OfficerEbanks, Robert1849Robert.Ebanks2@gov.ky
SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT OFFICERS' (SSIOs') UNIT
Senior School Improvement Officer for SENVacantVacant
Senior School Improvement Officer (Sister Islands)Hopkins, Tammy948-0356Tammy.Hopkins@gov.ky
Senior School Improvement OfficerObie, Nicholas1830Nicholas.Obie@gov.ky
Acting Senior School Improvement OfficerWildman, Richard1848Richard.Wildman@gov.ky
Student Services CoordinatorMothen, Michael1855Michael.Mothen@gov.ky
Executive OfficerDouglas, May1834May.Douglas@gov.ky